If the cooperation between father and mother is well established, favorable conditions will be created for understanding the mental state and situation of sons and daughters. Of course, this is important for achieving results for young people’s education and integration into society. Taking these aspects into account, an open dialogue was held with the parents of the first stage students studying at the Faculty of Agribusiness and Digital Economy of the institute.
Andijan Institute of Agriculture and Agrotechnologies vice-rector for educational affairs M. Atajanov emphasized that continuous and continuous cooperation with the most reliable representatives of students is necessary for youth to be active in all aspects.
During the event, the administration of the institute gave letters of thanks to the parents of the students who had exemplary behavior, were active in public affairs, and were studying for excellent grades.