Holiday greetings of Sultanov Tahirjon Zakirovich, Rector of Andijan Institute of Agriculture and Agro-Technology, on the occasion of “Youth Day” on June 30.
Hello dear young people, gold funds of our country. Happy holiday to all the young people of Andijan region, dear students of Andijan Institute of Agriculture and Agro-Technology, young aspiring teachers!
Today is your day.
The participation of young people in the socio-economic, political, cultural and educational life of our country is becoming important. All their initiatives are supported by the state, regardless of the front. For this reason, their activities in the positions of heads of ministries and departments before reaching the age of thirty are commendable. Since our activities are directly related to young people, we see a lot of active and talented people in our work process, and we are always ready to create the necessary conditions and support them. We are pleased that our young researchers have a number of scientific degrees. In addition, the number of young professors and teachers is expanding in our team today.
Dear children, I wish you never miss the finish line. Read, search, pursue knowledge, read books. After all, the future is yours from today. Do not be indifferent to the fate of the country, do not forget that you have a worthy place in the development of our country. We are one, one force.
Have a blessed holiday!