Members of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis held a dialogue with students and professors at the Andijan Institute of Agriculture and Agro-Technology. Members of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis Talibjon Madumarov, Ravshan Alimov, Matlubakhon Ganiyeva took part in it.
April 30. This date will be marked as a memorable day in the life of our people. Therefore, on this day, for the first time, the people will vote on the Constitution they created. The content and essence of the changes being made to our general dictionary, this process is the legal foundation of our achievements and achievements in the way of building a new life and a new society in our country.
The fact that the constitution, which is being updated by the senators, serves to legally guarantee the rights and freedoms of citizens, based on the idea of promoting the principle of human dignity, was determined on the basis of comparative analysis.
What is a referendum? Young people were also informed about the difference between the election and the voting process.