competitions in tennis, chess and other types are held.
Also, our female students, who are the queens of our institute, are in every field
active. Chairmen of the Faculty Women’s Council are separate in their free time
who established a system of work. On June 6 of this year, among the students of the institute, “You are not afraid of sports
under the motto “towards life” sports are volleyball, table tennis, badminton, chess and
Sports competitions in checkers were held.
The students and girls who participated in the competitions and won are the management of the institute
were awarded with a certificate of honor and souvenirs.
On June 14, 2022, a mini-football competition was held under the motto “Physical education and sports health guarantee” on the green field of the institute.
Students of 4 fields of study of the Faculty of Plant Protection, Agrochemistry and Soil Science competed in this competition.
At the end of the allotted time, the students of the field of plant protection became the winners and won the prize of the dean of the faculty.
On June 25 of this year, an inter-faculty competition in the sport “Mini football” was organized among the youth living in the student residence. Teams of 5 faculties played on the green field as rivals. The game was intense. Each participant fought seriously for the victory.
1st place is the Faculty of Agribusiness and Digital Economy; Faculty of Agro engineering and hydro melioration took 2nd place; The Faculty of Agrobiology took the 3rd place.
The team and students of the “Agribusiness and digital economy” faculty actively participated in this event.